ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN LONG BEACH - IMO 9461465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HANJIN LONG BEACHAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:9461465Hits:2,013
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hanjin Long Beach arriving for her 1. call at Hamburg on a rainy Sunday afternoon, Bubendey Ufer, 30.05.2010

Built by Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries, Samho, South Korea
Yard/Hull No. S402
In service: 19.04.2010
First name: Hanjin Long Beach (04.2010)
Subsequent names:
- none
Port of registry: Panama
Call sign: 3FFF5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 91,621 / 56,159 / 101,310
L/B/D (m): 335,00 / 42,80 / 14,50
Service speed: 25,20 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 8,600
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Long Beach
IMO:9461465
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371969000
Callsign:3FFF5
Former name(s):
- Csav Tortel (Until 2013 Aug)
- Hanjin Long Beach (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,621 tons
Summer DWT:102,518 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’6.3” N, 103°8’13.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 311° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Cnshk
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
00:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 00:00:54 UTCCnshk
2018 June 4th, 12:00:54 UTCCntao
2018 May 28th, 13:45:56 UTCSgsin Pwbg-a
2018 May 28th, 13:45:01 UTCSgsin Pwbd
2018 May 23rd, 08:30:54 UTCLkcmb
2018 May 18th, 02:30:57 UTCInmun
2018 April 26th, 06:30:58 UTCZadur
2018 April 6th, 04:30:16 UTCCnshk
2018 March 20th, 16:00:31 UTCCntao
2018 January 28th, 22:00:16 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
HANJIN LONG BEACH
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HANJIN LONG BEACH
© Ulf Kornfeld
HANJIN LONG BEACH
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!