ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN LONG BEACH - IMO 9461465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HANJIN LONG BEACHAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:9461465Hits:687
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hanjin Long Beach arriving for her 1. call at Hamburg on a rainy Sunday afternoon, Bubendey Ufer, 30.05.2010

Built by Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries, Samho, South Korea
Yard/Hull No. S402
In service: 19.04.2010
First name: Hanjin Long Beach (04.2010)
Subsequent names:
- none
Port of registry: Panama
Call sign: 3FFF5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 91,621 / 56,159 / 101,310
L/B/D (m): 335,00 / 42,80 / 14,50
Service speed: 25,20 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 8,600
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Long Beach
IMO:9461465
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371969000
Callsign:3FFF5
Former name(s):
- Csav Tortel (Until 2013 Aug)
- Hanjin Long Beach (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,621 tons
Summer DWT:102,518 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’54.79” N, 139°43’19.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 192° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo Mexico
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
16:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 10th, 16:00:42 UTCManzanillo Mexico
2017 June 25th, 21:05:42 UTCYokohama Japan
More Of This Ship
HANJIN LONG BEACH
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HANJIN LONG BEACH
© Ulf Kornfeld
HANJIN LONG BEACH
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!