ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUARIUS J - IMO 9296987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:AQUARIUS JAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:9296987Hits:562
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Aquarius J, Hamburg inbound, Bubendey Ufer, 30.05.2010

Built by Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft, Berne, Germany
Yard/Hull No. 212
In service: 22.03.2004
First name: originally C2C Aquarius, launched as Aquarius J (09.01.2004)
Subsequent names:
- 03.2004 - C2C Aquarius
- 07.2007 - Aquarius J
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2BX9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 6,454 / 3,218 / 8,508
L/B/D (m): 133,60 / 19,40 / 7,36
Service speed: 18 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 707
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Novik
IMO:9296987
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273329660
Callsign:UCCJ
Former name(s):
- Aquarius J (Until 2014 Apr)
- C2c Aquarius (Until 2007 Jul)
- Aquarius J (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,454 tons
Summer DWT:8,508 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUARIUS J
© Marcus-S
AQUARIUS J
© BraCom
AQUARIUS J
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!