ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOSEL N - IMO 9085338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MOSEL NAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:9085338Hits:503
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mosel N, Hamburg inbound, Bubendey Ufer, 30.05.2010

Built by Daewoo Heavy Industries, Geoje, South Korea
Yard/Hull No. 1077
In service: 09.01.1995
First name: Mosel Ore (01.1995)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2003 - Mosel N
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8CI7

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 63,152 / 39,162 / 122,331
L/B/D (m): 266,00 / 40,50 / 15,40
Service speed: 14 knots
Capacity: - Grain 136,042
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosel N
IMO:9085338
Former name(s):
- Mosel Ore (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:63,152 tons
Summer DWT:122,331 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOSEL N
© Michael Schindler
Mosel N
© gareships
Mosel N
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!