ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LAVENDER - IMO 9314973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LAVENDERAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:9314973Hits:552
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Lavender, Hamburg outbound, Bubendey Ufer, 30.05.2010

Built by Hyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard/Hull No. 425
In service: 11.12.2006
First name: completed as E.R. Montpellier (2006)
Subsequent names:
- 12.2006 - CMA CGM Lavender
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8IG2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 28.927 / 15.033 / 39.418
L/B/D (m): 222,17 / 30,00 / 12,00
Speed: 24 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.824
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Lavender
IMO:9314973
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090971
Callsign:A8IG2
Former name(s):
- E.r.montpellier (Until 2006 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’50.42” N, 120°6’34.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 185° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong Anchorage
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
23:30:37 UTC
Last update:
9 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 23:00:12 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 18th, 03:00:44 UTCYantian
2018 June 14th, 12:00:59 UTCEpbga
2018 May 31st, 03:00:15 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 10th, 04:00:50 UTCShanghai
2018 April 28th, 07:00:27 UTCSurabaya
2018 April 25th, 07:00:02 UTCJakarta
2018 April 21st, 22:00:43 UTCTpp
2018 April 17th, 17:00:32 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 20th, 11:00:00 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM POINTE ALLEGRE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!