ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gaia - IMO 9169378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GaiaAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9169378Hits:930
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 2-8-'08

Name of ship : GAIA (since 01-03-2005)
Call Sign : 3EAI2
MMSI : 354975000
Gross tonnage : 85695 (during 1999)
DWT : 169963
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama (since 01-03-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cornavin
IMO:9169378
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310645000
Callsign:ZCEH9
Former name(s):
- Gaia (Until 2012 Aug)
- Graceous (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,695 tons
Summer DWT:169,963 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAIA
© Michael Schindler
CORNAVIN
© lys
CORNAVIN
© BR_Reef
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!