ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Legacy - IMO 9186948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Gas LegacyAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9186948Hits:448
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Heerjansdam 8-4-'08

Name of ship : GAS LEGACY (since 01-09-2005)
Call Sign : C4EL2
MMSI : 209084000
Gross tonnage : 3392 (since 01-11-1998)
DWT : 3318
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-09-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Legacy
IMO:9186948
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229472000
Callsign:9HA3359
Former name(s):
- Arago (Until 2005 Sep)
- Regulus Gas (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,392 tons
Summer DWT:3,318 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’51.86” N, 1°1’9.88” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 91° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport,t
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 03:00:43 UTCTeesport,t
2018 July 18th, 03:00:25 UTCTeesport,uk
2018 July 12th, 19:00:53 UTCKalunborg Dk
2018 June 26th, 10:00:58 UTCStettin,pl
2018 June 23rd, 03:30:08 UTCFor Order
2018 June 22nd, 03:30:21 UTCStenungsund Se
2018 June 11th, 20:00:52 UTCKalunborg Dk
2018 June 11th, 02:00:02 UTCSkagen,dk
2018 June 5th, 08:00:39 UTCFlushing,nl
2018 May 21st, 21:00:07 UTCKarsto Norway
More Of This Ship
GAS LEGACY
© SF-Images
GAS LEGACY
© SF-Images
GAS LEGACY
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!