ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Legacy - IMO 9186948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Gas LegacyAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9186948Hits:401
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Heerjansdam 8-4-'08

Name of ship : GAS LEGACY (since 01-09-2005)
Call Sign : C4EL2
MMSI : 209084000
Gross tonnage : 3392 (since 01-11-1998)
DWT : 3318
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-09-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Legacy
IMO:9186948
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229472000
Callsign:9HA3359
Former name(s):
- Arago (Until 2005 Sep)
- Regulus Gas (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,392 tons
Summer DWT:3,318 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’44.29” N, 4°5’33.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 15° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam,nl
Arrival:9th Aug 2017
14:00:18 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 18:00:35 UTCRotterdam,nl
2017 July 4th, 18:00:28 UTCAmsterdam Nl
2017 June 28th, 12:00:33 UTCRotterdam,nl
2017 June 26th, 01:00:20 UTCAmsterdam Nl
2017 June 20th, 03:00:35 UTCRotterdam,nl
2017 June 17th, 17:30:41 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 9th, 03:30:19 UTCRotterdam,nl
2017 June 6th, 18:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 5th, 04:30:49 UTCAnchorage No 5 Maas
2017 May 29th, 18:30:03 UTCRotterdam,nl
More Of This Ship
GAS LEGACY
© Moolen
GAS LEGACY
© erwin willemse
GAS LEGACY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!