ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM BALTIC - IMO 9269269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GASCHEM BALTICAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9269269Hits:553
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Oude Maas 7-4-'08

Name of ship : GASCHEM BALTIC (since 01-02-2004)
Call Sign : A8EC3
MMSI : 636091265
Gross tonnage : 7208 (since 01-02-2004)
DWT : 9157
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (during 2003)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia (since 01-02-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Baltic
IMO:9269269
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091265
Callsign:A8EC3
Former name(s):
- Balticgas (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,208 tons
Summer DWT:9,157 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°7’59.78” N, 121°55’3.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 302° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Jpkws
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 10:00:53 UTCSg Sin Pt
2018 August 17th, 10:00:47 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:04 UTCId Mda
2018 July 24th, 01:30:05 UTCSg Sin Pgbg
2018 June 21st, 04:00:51 UTCCn Yzh
2018 June 12th, 09:00:58 UTCSg Sin Pgbg
2018 May 14th, 23:00:00 UTCQingdao
2018 May 14th, 23:00:00 UTCCn Tao
2018 April 19th, 23:00:46 UTCSgsin Asspu
2018 April 19th, 23:00:39 UTCSudong Anchorage
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM BALTIC
© jdap
GASCHEM BALTIC
© jdap
GASCHEM BALTIC
© M. Albareda
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!