ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASSADEN - IMO 8917728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:PASSADENAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917728Hits:442
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ex ECL Captain, Passaden. Flag Finland/Nagu. Built 1991/Sietas. GT 3828 tdw 4500 TEU 372
L 97,24 B 16,0 D 6,05 Main Engine Oy Wärtsilä Ab 9R32D 3330 kw/ 720rpm.
Hamburg, outbound, 26.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Sereno
IMO:8917728
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001273
Callsign:9LU2076
Former name(s):
- Passaden (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ecl Captain (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°34’54.47” N, 14°19’4.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 273° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Agusta
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 18:00:48 UTCAgusta
2017 December 7th, 14:00:50 UTCChioggia
2017 November 30th, 21:00:16 UTCMonfalcone
2017 November 15th, 22:00:54 UTCLimassol
2017 November 8th, 20:00:19 UTCRavenna
2017 October 27th, 23:00:48 UTCChioggia
2017 October 24th, 15:00:46 UTCRijeka
2017 October 23rd, 14:00:20 UTCSplit
2017 October 20th, 12:00:44 UTCEmpedocle
2017 October 16th, 20:00:22 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
ECL CAPTAIN
© mikedavies43
SERENO
© miraflores
SERENO
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!