ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gazellebank - IMO 8013015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GazellebankAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8013015Hits:856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 20-5-'08

Name of ship : GAZELLEBANK (since 01-01-2006)
Call Sign : V2PP2
Gross tonnage : 18663 (since 01-01-1996)
DWT : 22942
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1983)
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-08-2007)
Status of ship : Broken Up (since 21-08-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazellebank
IMO:8013015
Former name(s):
- Foylebank (Until 2006 Jan)
- Tiksi (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,663 tons
Summer DWT:22,942 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOYLEBANK
© Jan Ove
FOYLEBANK
© Patrick Hill
GAZELLEBANK
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!