ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORG MITCHELL - IMO 9163609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GEORG MITCHELLAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9163609Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 11-7-'08

Renamed : SISU CURSA (since 01-11-2008)
Call Sign : V2PY7
MMSI : 304917000
Gross tonnage : 2599 (during 1998)
DWT : 3459
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-03-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Selinay S
IMO:9163609
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357345000
Callsign:3FHS6
Former name(s):
- Tunc (Until 2013 Oct)
- Mag Excellence (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sisu Cursa (Until 2013 Mar)
- Georg Mitchell (Until 2008 Nov)
- Scheldedijk (Until 2004 Jul)
- Batavier Ix (Until 2000 Apr)
- Scheldedijk (Until 1999 Jul)
- Batavier Vii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°55’15.48” N, 10°2’42.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 355° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Marina Di Carrara
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 14:00:32 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 January 5th, 08:00:35 UTCOristano
2017 December 30th, 03:00:23 UTCNemrut
2017 December 19th, 07:00:37 UTCItea
2017 December 15th, 03:00:41 UTCElefsis
2017 November 24th, 08:00:24 UTCTekirdak
2017 November 17th, 09:00:33 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 30th, 23:30:46 UTCGtpzl
2017 October 4th, 23:00:13 UTCCasablanca
2017 September 27th, 20:00:51 UTCPalmones
More Of This Ship
SISU CURSA
© har
SISU CURSA
© har
SELINAY S
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!