ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD - IMO 9255749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GERDAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9255749Hits:587
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 16-6-'08

Name of ship : GERD (since 01-06-2007)
Call Sign : V2BH3
MMSI : 304816000
Gross tonnage : 7660 (during 2003)
DWT : 9500
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-10-2003)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerd
IMO:9255749
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304816000
Callsign:V2BH3
Former name(s):
- Javi (Until 2007 Jun)
- B.g.ireland (Until 2006 Feb)
- Gerd (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°40’58.13” N, 5°8’11.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 22° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Dr Area Jyske Rev
Arrival:21st Jun 2021
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 December 23rd, 14:00:38 UTCSt-pftersburg
2012 December 15th, 14:00:38 UTCVlissingen
2012 May 8th, 22:00:43 UTCOrder
2012 May 8th, 22:00:12 UTCDurres
2012 May 5th, 22:00:19 UTCGenova
2012 May 4th, 15:00:26 UTCLivorno
2012 April 30th, 10:00:18 UTCGandia
2012 April 9th, 15:00:08 UTCMantyluoto
2012 April 3rd, 17:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
2012 April 1st, 09:00:00 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Yed Prior
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Yed Prior
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
YED PRIOR
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!