ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA - IMO 8906212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GERDAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8906212Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 12-3-'08

Name of ship : GERDA (since 01-11-2007)
Call Sign : YLCI
MMSI : 275343000
Gross tonnage : 852 (during 1989)
DWT : 1300
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1989)
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Latvia (since 01-11-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:8906212
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275343000
Callsign:YLCI
Former name(s):
- Dan Provider (Until 2007 Nov)
- Sandettie (Until 2004 Apr)
- Voran (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:852 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’3.31” N, 1°40’22.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 94° (96°)
Destination:
Location:To Ord
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 06:00:32 UTCTo Ord
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:33 UTCGb Buc
2018 April 20th, 11:00:33 UTCTo Ord
2018 April 19th, 06:00:31 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 14th, 11:00:31 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 13th, 16:00:27 UTCFgr Order
2018 March 27th, 07:00:30 UTCEs Sci
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:32 UTCBe Anr
2018 March 16th, 15:00:25 UTCDe Brv
2018 February 27th, 21:00:25 UTCBe Bgs
More Of This Ship
GERDA
© Aleksi Lindström
GERDA
© Aleksi Lindström
GERDA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!