ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERMANIA - IMO 9067544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GERMANIAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9067544Hits:864
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 27-6-'08

Name of ship : GERMANIA (during 1993)
Call Sign : ELYY4
MMSI : 636090473
Gross tonnage : 8721 (since 01-02-1994)
DWT : 8890
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1993)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Liberia (since 01-05-2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria
IMO:9067544
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256018000
Callsign:9HA3787
Former name(s):
- Germania (Until 2013 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,721 tons
Summer DWT:9,355 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°53’13.56” S, 31°0’12.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Freetown
Arrival:18th Apr 2017
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 18th, 21:00:19 UTCFreetown
2017 March 9th, 22:00:16 UTCFreetown
2016 January 31st, 16:00:09 UTCFreetown
2015 December 31st, 18:00:01 UTCPiraeus
2015 October 2nd, 22:00:21 UTCPiraeus
2015 August 22nd, 13:00:08 UTCTunis
2015 August 21st, 10:00:28 UTCValletta
2015 August 18th, 11:00:16 UTCGioia Tauro
2015 July 24th, 07:30:39 UTCTunis
2015 July 21st, 05:30:33 UTCGioia Tauro
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MSC MARIA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
MSC MARIA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!