ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERTRUD - IMO 9124574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GERTRUDAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9124574Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 1-2-'08

Name of ship : GERTRUD (since 01-01-2007)
Call Sign : V2AM7
MMSI : 304010646
Gross tonnage : 4628 (during 1996)
DWT : 5660
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1995)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-02-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiral Venture
IMO:9124574
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355995000
Callsign:3EUP8
Former name(s):
- Gertrud (Until 2013 Dec 24)
- Emma (Until 2007 Jan)
- Gertrud (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,628 tons
Summer DWT:5,660 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°1’34.11” N, 55°2’52.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 110° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Ajman
Arrival:4th Apr 2020
00:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 June 8th, 08:00:08 UTCBandar Abbas
2014 April 5th, 10:30:00 UTCDubai
2013 April 13th, 14:00:40 UTCJebel Ali Uae
2013 April 6th, 01:00:47 UTCShuwaikh
2013 April 2nd, 04:00:57 UTCJebel Ali Uae
2013 January 12th, 15:00:56 UTCShuwaikh
2013 January 10th, 15:00:12 UTCJebel Ali Uae
2012 November 1st, 16:00:37 UTCJebel Ali Uae
2012 October 21st, 08:00:01 UTCShuwaikh
2012 October 9th, 05:00:06 UTCJebel Ali Uae
More Of This Ship
Emma
© simonwp
EMMA
© Henk Jungerius
EMMA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!