Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THORHILD - IMO 8210974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:THORHILDAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
new Name: Sun Beauty. ex Thorhild, EW Aspen, Sun Beauty. Flag: Liberia/Monrovia.Built 1983/ Towa Shipyard. GT 6136 tdw 6666 L 137,81 B 18,6 D 7,6
Main Engine Hitachi 2-stroke (450x1200) 5803kw/175rpm.
09.11.03 Callao
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Beauty
Former name(s):
- Thorhild (Until 2004 Nov)
- Ew Aspen (Until 1996 Feb)
- Sun Beauty (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,136 tons
Summer DWT:6,666 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sun Beauty
© Luis G Herrera
Sun Beauty
© Luis G Herrera
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on Aug 03, 2012 03:17 (4 years ago)
IMO 8210974
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!