ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLASGOW EXPRESS - IMO 9232589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GLASGOW EXPRESSAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9232589Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 13-5-'08

Name of ship : GLASGOW EXPRESS (since 01-11-2007)
Call Sign : DDSC2
MMSI : 218024000
Gross tonnage : 46009 (since 01-12-2002)
DWT : 54157
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-06-2000)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Germany (since 01-10-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Glasgow Express
IMO:9232589
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218024000
Callsign:DDSC2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dayton (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Cp Borealis (Until 2006 Mar)
- Contship Borealis (Until 2005 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,157 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°38’54.78” N, 13°47’50.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 266° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Do Cau
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 23:00:25 UTCSg Tuas Yard
2018 August 2nd, 01:30:35 UTCAu Adl
2018 July 19th, 10:00:45 UTCDo Cau
2018 July 7th, 10:00:46 UTCEs Vlc
2018 July 6th, 10:00:42 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 4th, 03:00:45 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:40 UTCIt Liv
2018 June 15th, 06:30:44 UTCPa Mit
2018 May 22nd, 23:59:42 UTCPa Ctb
2018 May 21st, 17:00:41 UTCCo Ctg
More Of This Ship
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Pete Turner
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Pete Turner
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!