ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA - IMO 8908545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:CARINAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8908545Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
30-05-2010 Carina, inbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Carina
Call sign: DNCW
Owner: Carina - Jork/Germany
Ship manager: Wegener - Jork/Germany
Gross tonnage: 5796 GT
Home port: Hamburg
Flag: Germany
Build: 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Corina
IMO:8908545
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261512000
Callsign:SNDO
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2013 Feb)
- Containerships Iii (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Carina (Until 1990 Apr 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,796 tons
Summer DWT:7,562 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’12.58” N, 15°49’21.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 34° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Crotona
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
10:00:51 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:41 UTCCrotona
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:51 UTCCrotona
2018 April 5th, 08:00:16 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:55 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:01 UTCGdynia
2018 March 25th, 14:00:27 UTCImmingham
2018 March 12th, 20:00:17 UTCZarzis
2018 February 27th, 20:00:37 UTCValletta
2018 February 12th, 20:00:23 UTCEmden
2018 February 7th, 16:00:03 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
CARINA
© har
CARINA
© har
CARINA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!