ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRAC 3 - IMO 7520712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:MIRAC 3Added:Apr 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:7520712Hits:1,677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VSL IN ANCHORAGE ARAE ABT AWAITING ORDER FROM OWNER FOR RELEASE CARGO AT CRITI IS/GRC.I SPOKE WITH CH/OFF.LAST PORT CONSTANTZA/ROM.VSL OVERVIEW ;TURKISH FLAG,GRT:1211 NRT:731 DWT:1881 BUILT:1977 REBUILT:1998/SELAH TURKIYE IMO:7520712 C/S:TCAQ6 MMSI:271002264.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mirac 3
IMO:7520712
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002264
Callsign:TCAQ6
Former name(s):
- Denizhan (Until 2002 Sep)
- Bulent Akar (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,361 tons
Summer DWT:1,881 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°53’18.6” N, 29°9’10.8” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 284° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
27 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 May 27th, 17:00:07 UTCYalova
2015 May 27th, 17:00:51 UTCYalova
2013 February 20th, 04:00:31 UTCBartin
2013 February 10th, 14:00:40 UTCAmbarli
2013 January 29th, 22:00:03 UTCEregli
2012 August 26th, 08:00:59 UTCCanakkale
2012 March 17th, 12:00:45 UTCGulluk
2011 December 14th, 10:00:22 UTCTripoli
2011 November 24th, 22:00:25 UTCIskenderun
2011 August 4th, 12:00:13 UTCGulluk
More Of This Ship
MIRAÇ 3
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
mirac 3
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MIrac 3
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!