ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Globe Unity - IMO 8716382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Globe UnityAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8716382Hits:1,047
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 6-8-'07

Name of ship : GLOBE UNITY (since 01-09-2007)
Call Sign : 3ENA6
MMSI : 357677000
Gross tonnage : 79487 (since 01-06-2008)
DWT : 147067
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-06-2008)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama (since 01-09-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Unity
IMO:8716382
Former name(s):
- Globe Unity (Until 2013 Jun)
- Butron (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:79,487 tons
Summer DWT:147,067 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUTRON
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Butron
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
GLOBE UNITY
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!