ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN ISLE - IMO 9231092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GOLDEN ISLEAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9231092Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 9-2-'08

Renamed : Rickmers Houston (Since 01-07-2008)
: RED CEDAR (since 01-11-2009)
Call Sign : V7EH4
MMSI : 538090070
Gross tonnage : 23132 (during 2001)
DWT : 30537
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2001)
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Marshall Islands (since 01-10-2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Cedar
IMO:9231092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090070
Callsign:V7EH4
Former name(s):
- Cape Darby (Until 2013 Mar 24)
- Red Cedar (Until 2012 Dec 29)
- Rickmers Houston (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Golden Isle (Until 2008 Jul 07)
- Cape Darby (Until 2007 Jul 18)
- Golden Isle (Until 2006 Apr 05)
- Cape Darby (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,537 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°48’7.88” N, 3°46’22.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 222° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 18:00:31 UTCBeanr
2018 August 13th, 18:00:58 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 7th, 04:00:55 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 4th, 03:00:07 UTCEsvgo
2018 July 13th, 00:00:06 UTCCape Town
2018 July 13th, 00:00:02 UTCWalvis Bay Namibia
2018 July 5th, 06:00:44 UTCDurban
2018 July 1st, 06:00:23 UTCZadur
2018 June 23rd, 21:59:09 UTCZacpt
2018 June 18th, 05:00:19 UTCNawvb
More Of This Ship
RED CEDAR
© Aleksi Lindström
RED CEDAR
© Aleksi Lindström
Red Cedar
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!