ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Sea - IMO 8021995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Golden SeaAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8021995Hits:563
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 24-7-'08

Name of ship : GOLDEN SEA (since 01-02-1995)
Call Sign : 3FQD3
MMSI : 352584000
Gross tonnage : 49938 (since 01-10-1993)
DWT : 89127
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1982)
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama (since 01-02-1995)
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Sea
IMO:8021995
Former name(s):
- Gordon Setter (Until 1995 Feb)
- Shogo Maru (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,938 tons
Summer DWT:89,127 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Golden Sea
© Pilot Frans
Golden Sea
© Dave van Spronsen
Golden Sea
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!