ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDANGARA - IMO 9436238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Pattison [View profile]Title:MEDANGARAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9436238Hits:453
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound port of Blyth 31/5/2010, for Rio Tinto Alcan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:9436238
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212536000
Callsign:5BMA2
Former name(s):
- Bip Rocket (Until 2013 Dec 18)
- Haelsingland (Until 2013 Sep)
- Medangara (Until 2012 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:6,804 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°9’18.14” N, 19°2’12.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 143° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Karskar
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 06:00:06 UTCKarskar
2018 April 11th, 15:00:31 UTCLomonosov
2018 April 8th, 22:00:10 UTCSkutskar
2018 April 5th, 02:00:49 UTCKarskar
2018 April 1st, 14:00:05 UTCLomonosov
2018 March 27th, 04:00:32 UTCVastervik
2018 March 25th, 10:00:15 UTCKarskar
2018 March 22nd, 21:00:24 UTCKunda
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:19 UTCLubeck
2018 February 25th, 09:00:23 UTCHusum
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© 3SX
HALLAND
© 3SX
HALLAND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!