Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIA FLOGA - IMO 8316285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:AGIA FLOGAAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
ex Ocean Mate. Flag Korea/Jeju. Built 1984/Sasebo. GT 22009 tdw 45016. L 180,34 B 28,0 D 10,87 Main Engine IHI (Sulzer)2-stroke(580x1700) 6cyl. 6002ke/98rpm. 15,6 ktn
08.11.03 Callao
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Mate
Former name(s):
- Agia Floga (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sidrela (Until 2002)
- Cedrela (Until 1997)
- Lune (Until 1990 Sep)
- Sanko Poplar (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,111 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerolf Drebes
Ocean Mate
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!