ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9226774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9226774Hits:991
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 1-9-'08

Name of ship : GOTLAND (during 2001)
Call Sign : PBFP
MMSI : 244252000
Gross tonnage : 3925 (during 2001)
DWT : 4650
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2001)
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Netherlands (during 2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalsland
IMO:9226774
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212491000
Callsign:P3DH9
Former name(s):
- Rider (Until 2014 Dec 15)
- Gotland (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,630 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°26’52.13” N, 17°34’47.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 174° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 15:00:28 UTCEeprn
2018 September 7th, 11:00:07 UTCFisul
2018 September 3rd, 12:30:43 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 31st, 20:00:45 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 27th, 09:00:02 UTCDomsjo
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:15 UTCHusum
2018 August 18th, 06:00:09 UTCUst.luga
2018 August 16th, 16:00:34 UTCHalla
2018 August 16th, 16:00:18 UTCHamina
2018 August 12th, 10:00:42 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
DALSLAND
© Malte Classens
DALSLAND
© Malte Classens
Dalsland
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!