ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Normannia - IMO 9142980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:NormanniaAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9142980Hits:2,550
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign: A8MP6
Type of Ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of Build: 1997
Gross Tonnage: 24987 t
Net Tonnage: 13532 t
Deadweight: 42648 t
Length Overall: 181.5 m
Beam: 30.5 m
Main Engine: 6990 kW @ 124 rpm
Speed: 14.5 kn
Flag: Liberia
Photo Taken: Singapore 2009.01.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Theoxenia
IMO:9142980
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372099000
Callsign:3FJD8
Former name(s):
- Normannia (Until 2013 Feb 11)
- Batu (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,987 tons
Summer DWT:42,648 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEOXENIA
© akihiro
NORMANNIA
© Geir Vinnes
Normannia
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!