ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROTEAS - IMO 7431909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:PROTEASAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:7431909Hits:932
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20100530.Dredger PROTEAS,Ex 'Rak',Ex 'Kronos I',in Estaleiros Navais do Mondego Shipyard.Type: Self-propelled Grab dredger .Call Sign: HQSZ4.DWT: 242.Tonnage: 873.Build: 1973.Flag: Honduras.Built by: Sudostroitelnyy Zavod, Krasnyye Barrikady .Owner: Atlantic Dredging Corporation .
Vessel Identification
Name:Proteas
IMO:7431909
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334410000
Callsign:HQSZ4
Former name(s):
- Kronos I (Until 2006 May)
- Rak (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crane Ship
Gross tonnage:873 tons
Summer DWT:242 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kronos I
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!