ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARSNES - IMO 9143805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:KARSNESAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:May 22, 2010IMO:9143805Hits:775
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Walsoorden (NL) 22-05-2010
Imo 9143805
Name of ship: KARSNES
Call Sign: ESIS
MMSI: 276688000
Gross tonnage: 3850
DWT: 4577
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1997
Flag :Estonia
Port: Tallinn
Lenght: 100.52 m
Speed: 15.00 kn
Ex Name(s):
GERD J
P&O NEDLLOYD OBOCK
P&O NEDLLOYD OBDOCK
GERD J
P&O NEDLLOYD OBOCK
GERD J
CAGEMA ST. LUCIA
GERD J
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Karsnes
IMO:9143805
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275433000
Callsign:YLFY
Former name(s):
- Gerd J (Until 2006 Sep 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obock (Until 2005 Nov 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obdock (Until 2004 Aug 25)
- Gerd J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obock (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Gerd J (Until 2000 Jun 07)
- Cagema St.lucia (Until 1999 Apr 21)
- Gerd J (Until 1997 May)
- Cagema St.lucia (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,577 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’27.36” N, 15°18’10.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 187° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCCv Pal
2018 April 19th, 08:00:06 UTCEs Lpa
2018 April 15th, 07:00:02 UTCCv Min
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:21 UTCEs Lpa
2018 March 30th, 13:00:24 UTCCv Min
2018 March 20th, 06:30:55 UTCEs Lpa
2018 February 24th, 12:00:47 UTCTn Sfa
2018 February 12th, 09:00:45 UTCTalamone Road
2018 February 9th, 07:00:19 UTCIt Spe
2018 January 25th, 17:00:24 UTCTn Sfa
More Of This Ship
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!