ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH JUPITER - IMO 9349186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH JUPITERAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9349186Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 3-10-'08

Renamed : ALDEBARAN J (since 01-07-2009)
Call Sign : V2CB5
MMSI : 304972000
Gross tonnage : 8273 (since 01-08-2006)
DWT : 10977
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-08-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-08-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran J
IMO:9349186
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304972000
Callsign:V2CB5
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Jupiter (Until 2009 Jul 21)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2007 Oct 16)
- Aldebaran J (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:10,977 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’11.26” N, 1°32’36.71” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Felixstowe
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 22:00:52 UTCMw2
2018 August 13th, 15:00:45 UTCLay-bay 6
2018 August 13th, 14:00:05 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 11th, 10:00:19 UTCRst
2018 August 11th, 04:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 9th, 22:00:35 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 6th, 04:30:04 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 4th, 19:00:51 UTCRst
2018 August 4th, 18:00:11 UTCImmingham
2018 August 4th, 15:00:07 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN J
© Marc Piché
ALBEDARAN J
© Krijn Hamelink
Aldebaran J
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!