ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH STAR - IMO 9344239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH STARAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9344239Hits:768
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 6-5-'08

Renamed: BG FELIXSTOWE (since 01-03-2009)
Call Sign : V2BR7
MMSI : 304906000
Gross tonnage : 8246 (since 01-03-2006)
DWT : 11005
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (during 2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Diana J
IMO:9344239
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304906000
Callsign:V2BR7
Former name(s):
- Bg Felixstowe (Until 2010 Aug 25)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2009 Mar 09)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2007 Sep 06)
- Diana J (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,005 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°38’53.78” N, 80°37’36.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 236° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Hnpcr
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:20 UTCUsmia
2018 September 8th, 08:00:42 UTCHnpcr
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:41 UTCUsmia
2018 August 18th, 08:30:58 UTCHnpcr
2018 August 15th, 10:30:29 UTCUsmia
2018 August 11th, 08:00:26 UTCHnpcr
2018 August 8th, 10:00:05 UTCUsmia
2018 August 5th, 19:00:53 UTCUsmia
2018 August 4th, 08:00:16 UTCHnpcr
2018 July 25th, 12:00:09 UTCUsmia
More Of This Ship
Bg Felixstowe
© Robbie Cox
Bg Felixstowe
© Robbie Cox
DIANA J
© Dick Gorter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!