ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTBORG - IMO 9155884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GRACHTBORGAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9155884Hits:420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 8-8-'08

Name of ship : GRACHTBORG (during 1997)
Call Sign : V2EM3
MMSI : 305476000
Gross tonnage : 2820 (since 01-10-1998)
DWT : 4105
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-06-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sound
IMO:9155884
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305476000
Callsign:V2EM3
Former name(s):
- Grachtborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’20.89” N, 14°49’15.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Sekan
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 12:00:05 UTCSekan
2018 July 14th, 23:00:30 UTCLvrix
2018 July 12th, 17:30:24 UTCSekan
2018 July 10th, 09:00:58 UTCLvrix
2018 June 24th, 07:30:22 UTCSejat
2018 May 30th, 08:00:48 UTCLvrix
2018 May 24th, 17:00:56 UTCLvlpx
2018 May 20th, 08:00:53 UTCLvrix
2018 May 18th, 04:00:58 UTCSekan
2018 May 4th, 07:00:31 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
KARION
© Malte Classens
KARION
© Gena Anfimov
KARION
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!