ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grand Diva - IMO 9381184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Grand DivaAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9381184Hits:845
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
PilotMaas 29-6-'08

Name of ship : GRAND DIVA (since 01-04-2007)
Call Sign : 3EJU8
MMSI : 372626000
Gross tonnage : 39737 (since 01-04-2007)
DWT : 76596
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-04-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Panama (since 01-04-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aby Diva
IMO:9381184
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229856000
Callsign:9HA3666
Former name(s):
- Grand Diva (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,737 tons
Summer DWT:76,596 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°5’44.22” N, 139°48’50.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 232° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Yeosu
Arrival:13th Jan 2022
04:00:28 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 August 29th, 09:30:32 UTCVisakhapatnam
2018 August 23rd, 11:00:18 UTCSingapore Peb-a
2018 July 30th, 04:00:46 UTCZhenjiang
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:42 UTCLongkou
2018 June 30th, 02:00:52 UTCVostochny
2018 June 8th, 07:00:20 UTCDalian
2018 May 29th, 07:45:48 UTCSg Pebg B
2018 January 17th, 01:00:43 UTCCn Tag
2017 December 6th, 15:00:41 UTCCn Ngb
2017 November 17th, 05:00:45 UTCAu Phe

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
Blue Ionian
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Blue Ionian
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BLUE IONIAN
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!