ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lively Falcon - IMO 7525475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:Lively FalconAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:7525475Hits:1,102
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign: JVTN3
Type of Ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of Build: 1977
Gross Tonnage: 17806 t
Deadweight: 29128 t
Length Overall: 179 m
Beam: 26 m
Flag: Mongolia
Photo Taken: Shanghai 2009.01.17
Vessel Identification
Name:Lively Falcon
IMO:7525475
Former name(s):
- Glory Qingdao (Until 2007 Jul)
- Glory Quing Dao (Until 2007)
- Tyhi (Until 2006 Sep)
- Rainier (Until 2002 Oct)
- Elise (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,806 tons
Summer DWT:29,128 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIVELY FALCON
© Gill Whitton
TYHI
© Jose Miralles Pol
Rainier
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!