ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN FROST - IMO 8412687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GREEN FROSTAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8412687Hits:479
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Flushing 30-4-'08

Name of ship : GREEN FROST (since 01-12-1993)
Call Sign : C6SK3
MMSI : 311367000
Gross tonnage : 3398 (during 1985)
DWT : 2979
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-03-2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Frost
IMO:8412687
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311367000
Callsign:C6SK3
Former name(s):
- Nidaros (Until 1993 Dec)
- Olavur Gregersen (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,398 tons
Summer DWT:2,979 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°58’21.64” N, 6°59’53.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 281° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansand
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
15:30:50 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 15:30:50 UTCKristiansand
2018 July 21st, 11:00:27 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 20th, 15:00:07 UTCSkagen
2018 July 19th, 23:00:38 UTCHundested
2018 July 18th, 10:00:19 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 July 16th, 22:00:08 UTCHirtshals
2018 July 12th, 09:00:26 UTCTromsoe
2018 July 11th, 21:00:31 UTCRypefjord
2018 July 9th, 01:40:24 UTCAlta
2018 July 7th, 19:00:36 UTCFimsnes
More Of This Ship
Green Frost
© Pekka Jarvinen
Samskip Frost
© bjørnar Henningsen
Samskip Frost
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!