ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulf Jash - IMO 8309816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Gulf JashAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8309816Hits:847
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Flushing 14-4-'08

Name of ship : GULF JASH (since 01-12-2006)
Call Sign : 3FOG9
MMSI : 357619000
Gross tonnage : 31255 (during 1989)
DWT : 47980
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-06-2009)
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Panama (since 01-06-1999)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Wen
IMO:8309816
Former name(s):
- Hua Feng (Until 2012 Jan)
- Gulf Jash (Until 2011 Aug)
- Probo Koala (Until 2006 Dec)
- Probo Baoning (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,255 tons
Summer DWT:47,980 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROBO BAONING
© Yvon Perchoc
PROBO BAONING
© har
GULF JASH
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!