ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIMOSA - IMO 9242508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:MIMOSAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9242508Hits:697
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
29885 grt
built 2002
Maltesse flag
Tilbury Grain Terminal
31 / 5 / 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Mimosa
IMO:9242508
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249754000
Callsign:9HZQ9
Former name(s):
- Lowlands Mimosa (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,885 tons
Summer DWT:52,479 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°2’45.24” N, 16°17’27.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 220° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Vitoria, Brasil
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
21 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 12:00:53 UTCBr Vix
2017 December 21st, 06:00:45 UTCSkagen/bul
2017 December 21st, 06:00:37 UTCSkagen/bunkering
2017 December 21st, 06:00:35 UTCSkagen/bunkering
2017 December 8th, 13:00:48 UTCGogland Anch Finland
2017 December 5th, 15:00:57 UTCRu Led
2017 November 9th, 16:00:31 UTCDe Nha
2017 November 1st, 05:30:49 UTCGb Til (sunk Ps)
2017 October 25th, 21:00:12 UTCEs Avs
2017 July 16th, 11:00:35 UTCCjk P/s #2(n)
More Of This Ship
MIMOSA
© martin klingsick
MIMOSA
© john white
MIMOSA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!