ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO STAR - IMO 8319055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:EURO STARAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8319055Hits:477
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Dutch managed reefer entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Euro Star
IMO:8319055
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372594000
Callsign:3EJQ3
Former name(s):
- Nova Cura (Until 2005 Jun)
- Fresa (Until 2000)
- Safir (Until 1995 Feb)
- America Rex (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,364 tons
Summer DWT:5,522 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERICA REX
© frtrfred
Fresa
© Russell Judge
FRESA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!