ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCL NICOLE - IMO 9381433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:SCL NICOLEAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9381433Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SCL NICOLE, 29.05.2010
Inbound Port of Hamburg Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9381433
Name of ship : SCL NICOLE
Gross tonnage : 5599
DWT : 7678
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Liberia

Length: 108.15
Breadth: 18.20
Draught: 6.82

FS Ice Class 1A

Trading Areas Last 12 Months
Far East
Gulf - Red Sea - India
Mediterranean
South East Asia
UK - Continent - Baltic

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Nicole
IMO:9381433
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014452
Callsign:A8TX4
Former name(s):
- Merwedelta (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,599 tons
Summer DWT:7,678 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°28’52.38” N, 24°36’25.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 267° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Bekkeri
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
19:00:48 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 19:00:48 UTCBekkeri
2018 June 10th, 18:00:19 UTCTau
2018 May 24th, 04:00:23 UTCRostock
2018 May 19th, 15:00:15 UTCLoviisa
2018 May 11th, 19:30:56 UTCKunda
2018 May 8th, 10:00:04 UTCRiga
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:46 UTCTau
2018 April 29th, 15:00:06 UTCSchiedam
2018 April 19th, 14:00:25 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 15th, 16:00:16 UTCJelsa
More Of This Ship
EVITA
© jens smit
EVITA
© 3SX
EVITA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!