ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:595
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL ST. PETERSBURG, 29.05.2010
Inbound Port of Hamburg Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9315006
Name of ship : OOCL ST. PETERSBURG
Gross tonnage : 11662
DWT : 13740
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands

Length: 149.14
Breadth: 22.50
Draught: 8.71

TEU: 1,008 TEU 14:612
FS Ice Class 1A

Trading Areas Last 12 Months
UK - Continent - Baltic

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’53.21” N, 1°33’50.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 59° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtil
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 16:00:58 UTCRtm
2017 December 8th, 15:00:40 UTCSetubal
2017 December 7th, 17:00:28 UTCLisbon
2017 December 6th, 07:00:11 UTCVigo
2017 October 18th, 14:00:13 UTCGbtil
2017 October 15th, 07:00:31 UTCPtlei
2017 October 13th, 23:00:20 UTCPtlis
2017 October 13th, 08:00:46 UTCPtset
2017 October 11th, 23:00:50 UTCPtlei
2017 October 11th, 07:00:54 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
ELAN
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Elan
© Michel FLOCH
Elan
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!