ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SMART - IMO 9300403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:EVER SMARTAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:May 29, 2010IMO:9300403Hits:569
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
29-May-2010 Lühe Elbe river

The Ever Smart westbound on the Elbe river

EVER SMART
IMO 9300403
Call sign : MLBD9
Flag / Port : United Kingdom / London
Build : 2006 - Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd
Yard No. 1267

Gross Tonnage : 75246
Net Tonnage : 39564
Deadweight : 78716 t

Length overall : 299.99 m
Breadth : 42.80 m
Draught : 14.20 m

Containers : 7030 teu
Reefer points : 839

Former Names : Hatsu Smart
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Smart
IMO:9300403
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235010450
Callsign:MLBD9
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Smart (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER SMART
© George.Schneider
EVER SMART
© lappino
EVER SMART
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!