Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM GREEN - IMO 9224491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:YM GREENAdded:May 31, 2010
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Panama flag container vessel YM Green, bt. 2001, gt. 64254, departing from Felixtowe on 24.5.2009
ex Ming Green, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Green
Former name(s):
- Ming Green (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°13’24.54” N, 122°6’10.56” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 118° (120°)
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
01:30:59 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 01:30:59 UTCCnsha
2018 February 10th, 18:00:48 UTCVntot
2018 February 7th, 21:15:55 UTCSin Ebga
2018 January 9th, 19:00:29 UTCCnsha>cnngb
2017 December 30th, 17:00:28 UTCTot
2017 December 27th, 22:30:27 UTCEbga
2017 December 7th, 04:00:12 UTCMylpk
2017 November 26th, 17:03:12 UTCSha
2017 November 18th, 16:00:08 UTCVntot
2017 November 16th, 04:00:09 UTCSin
More Of This Ship
© Tim Becker
Ming Green
© Adrian Ford
Ming Green
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!