ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE CONFIDENCE - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:HANSE CONFIDENCEAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9318761Hits:1,207
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HANSE CONFIDENCE, 29.05.2010
Inbound Port of Hamburg Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9318761
Name of ship : HANSE CONFIDENCE
Gross tonnage : 9701
DWT : 11050
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Length: 140.48
Breadth: 22.80
Draught: 8.68

TEU: 830
FS Ice Class 1A

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’22.02” N, 13°47’30.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 316° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:2nd Feb 2018
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 08:00:05 UTCTnsfa
2018 February 2nd, 19:00:39 UTCMtmar
2018 January 30th, 08:00:11 UTCEsvlc
2018 January 24th, 18:30:52 UTCItnap
2018 January 24th, 18:30:29 UTCItgoa
2018 January 16th, 18:00:05 UTCMtmar
2017 December 25th, 08:00:36 UTCMtmar
More Of This Ship
E.R. AUCKLAND
© Pedro Amaral
E.R. AUCKLAND
© Hannes van Rijn
E.R. AUCKLAND
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!