ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aad Hoogesteger [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:574
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Costa Europa leaving Rotterdam August 17, 2005.Much more is at http://www.aadhoogesteger.nl/cruiseschepen
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°41’43.57” N, 25°40’25.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 60° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Kusadasi
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
04:00:24 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 04:00:24 UTCKusadasi
2017 October 23rd, 04:30:03 UTCMykonos
2017 October 17th, 06:00:26 UTCSplit
2017 October 16th, 05:40:48 UTCVenice
2017 October 15th, 05:00:24 UTCKoper
2017 October 12th, 09:00:47 UTCKefalonia
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:11 UTCSplit
2017 October 2nd, 04:30:46 UTCVenice
2017 October 1st, 06:00:17 UTCKoper
2017 September 27th, 03:00:49 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
THOMSON DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
THOMSON DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
THOMSON DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!