ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAKARTA EXPRESS - IMO 9301794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:JAKARTA EXPRESSAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9301794Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
JAKARTA EXPRESS, 29.05.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9301794
Name of ship : JAKARTA EXPRESS
Gross tonnage : 39941
DWT : 50869
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Hong Kong, China

Length: 175.60
Breadth: 26.00
Draught: 10.82

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Jakarta Express
IMO:9301794
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477105300
Callsign:VRBR5
Former name(s):
- Cp Dartmoor (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,869 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’22.37” N, 3°33’30.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 101° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
01:00:05 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 01:00:05 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 12th, 01:00:42 UTCEsalg
2017 November 10th, 23:00:43 UTCSndkr
2017 November 5th, 06:00:49 UTCMaptm
2017 November 1st, 03:30:09 UTCFrmtx
2017 October 29th, 18:00:20 UTCFrleh
2017 October 27th, 23:00:35 UTCFrdkk
2017 October 26th, 04:00:42 UTCNlvli
2017 October 25th, 03:00:34 UTCBeanr
2017 October 22nd, 17:00:35 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN JAKARTA
© martin klingsick
SEASPAN JAKARTA
© john white
SEASPAN JAKARTA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!