ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE CARMEL - IMO 9491903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BLUE CARMELAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9491903Hits:1,048
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
29-Mai-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark
MMSI Number: 305527000
Callsign: V2ER5
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: 2009
Length:90.0m
Breadth: 15.0m
DWT: 4.798 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Carmel
IMO:9491903
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305527000
Callsign:V2ER5
Former name(s):
- Theda (Until 2009 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,845 tons
Summer DWT:5,203 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’16.38” N, 5°11’49.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 82° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Garrucha
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
23:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 23:00:46 UTCGarrucha
2018 April 17th, 07:00:09 UTCSetubal
2018 April 16th, 15:00:51 UTCSetubal
2018 April 8th, 11:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 17th, 09:00:12 UTCCastellon De La Plan
2018 March 16th, 06:00:41 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 23rd, 12:00:53 UTCS
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:05 UTCGdynia
2018 January 16th, 15:00:52 UTCGdyna
2018 January 16th, 15:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
CALOBRA
© jens smit
Calobra
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Calobra
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!