ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LAVENDER - IMO 9314973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LAVENDERAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9314973Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM LAVENDER, 29.05.2010
Inbound Port of Hamburg Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9314973
Name of ship : CMA CGM LAVENDER
Gross tonnage : 28927
DWT : 39418
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia

Length: 222.17
Breadth: 30.00
Draught: 12.00

TEU: 2,824
Panamax

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Lavender
IMO:9314973
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090971
Callsign:A8IG2
Former name(s):
- E.r.montpellier (Until 2006 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’38.11” N, 104°32’38.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 50° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Yantian
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
03:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 03:00:44 UTCYantian
2018 June 14th, 12:00:59 UTCEpbga
2018 May 31st, 03:00:15 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 10th, 04:00:50 UTCShanghai
2018 April 28th, 07:00:27 UTCSurabaya
2018 April 25th, 07:00:02 UTCJakarta
2018 April 21st, 22:00:43 UTCTpp
2018 April 17th, 17:00:32 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 20th, 11:00:00 UTCSingapore
2018 March 19th, 16:00:35 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM POINTE ALLEGRE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!