ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN VIENNA - IMO 9215634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HANJIN VIENNAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9215634Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 6-5-'08

Name of ship : HANJIN VIENNA (since 01-12-2009)
Call Sign : DIBZ
MMSI : 211378110
Gross tonnage : 65918 (during 2000)
DWT : 68263
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Germany (since 01-07-2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Vienna
IMO:9215634
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211378110
Callsign:DIBZ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vancouver (Until 2009 Dec)
- Hanjin Vienna (Until 2009 Jun 19)
- Conti Lissabon (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:68,263 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIN V
© Mick Warrick
Hanjin Vienna
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
HANJIN VIENNA
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!