ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VILANO - IMO 9311787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:CAP VILANOAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9311787Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
29-Mai-2010 Hamburg RüschparkMMSI Number: 305345000Callsign: V2DV3Flag: Antigua and BarbudaBuild: 2006Length:223.0mBreadth: 30.0mDWT : 37.883 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilano
IMO:9311787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305345000
Callsign:V2DV3
Former name(s):
- Cap Vilano (Until 2013 Jul)
- Fesco Barguzin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Cape Manuel (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°44’27.76” N, 74°56’18.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 310° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Us Phl
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
02:00:51 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 12:00:25 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 April 24th, 02:00:22 UTCUs Phl
2018 April 21st, 12:20:15 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 16th, 18:00:00 UTCHn Pcr
2018 April 11th, 22:00:53 UTCUs Cht
2018 April 10th, 13:00:03 UTCUs Phl
2018 April 5th, 01:00:57 UTCGt Pbr
2018 March 31st, 06:00:26 UTCUs Cht Penn
2018 March 30th, 05:00:44 UTCUs Phl
2018 March 27th, 16:00:51 UTCUs Pef
More Of This Ship
VILANO
© Rogério Cordeiro
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!