ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA INDIA - IMO 9070967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HANSA INDIAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9070967Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 17-7-'08

Name of ship : HANSA INDIA (since 01-12-2007)
Call Sign : DPTT
MMSI : 211646000
Gross tonnage : 37563 (during 1994)
DWT : 43369
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Germany (since 01-01-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9070967
Former name(s):
- Hansa India (Until 2012 Nov)
- Nyk Prestige (Until 2007 Dec)
- Hansa India (Until 2004 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Yantian (Until 2002 Jun)
- Largs Bay (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,563 tons
Summer DWT:43,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA INDIA
© simonwp
HANSA INDIA
© Mariusz J.
HANSA INDIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!